Hemel Hempstead Town FC

July 2014

a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Berkhamsted Friendly 0 - 3 W
a Tue 8th, 7:45pm St Neots Town Friendly 3 - 7 W
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Kings Langley Friendly 2 - 5 W
a Tue 15th, 7:45pm Solihull Moors Friendly 2 - 1 L
a Thu 17th, 7:45pm Brackley Town Friendly 1 - 1 D
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Billericay Town Friendly 4 - 3 L
a Thu 24th, 7:45pm Hitchin Town Friendly 0 - 1 W
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm Hungerford Town Friendly 0 - 2 W
h Tue 29th, 7:30pm Reading U21 Friendly 2 - 5 L
a Wed 30th, 7:45pm Royston Town Cup 3 - 0 L
h Thu 31st, 7:45pm AFC Hornchurch Friendly 1 - 2 L

August 2014

a Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Harrow Borough Friendly 2 - 0 L
h Wed 6th, 7:45pm Watford XI Friendly 4 - 3 W
a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Basingstoke Town League 0 - 1 W
h Tue 12th, 7:45pm Boreham Wood League 0 - 6 L
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Whitehawk League 0 - 2 L
a Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Maidenhead United League 0 - 2 W
h Mon 25th, 3:00pm Concord Rangers League 1 - 2 L

September 2014

h Sat 6th, 3:00pm Weston-Super-Mare League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 9th, 7:45pm Havant & Waterlooville League 2 - 0 L
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Eastbourne Borough League 0 - 2 W
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Hayes & Yeading Utd League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 27th, 3:00pm Dunstable Town Cup 2 - 0 W

October 2014

a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Gosport Borough League 4 - 0 L
h Tue 7th, 3:00pm Chipperfield Corinthians Cup 14 - 0 W
a Sat 11th, 3:00pm Chippenham Town Cup 0 - 5 W
h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Ebbsfleet United League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 25th, 3:00pm Nuneaton Town Cup 0 - 0 D
h Tue 28th, 7:45pm Nuneaton Town Cup 2 - 0 W

November 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Bishops Stortford League 1 - 3 W
h Tue 4th, 7:45pm Sawbridgeworth Town Cup 9 - 3 W
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Staines Town League P - P P
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Bury FC Cup 3 - 1 L
a Tue 11th, 7:45pm Bromley League 0 - 1 W
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Sutton United League 1 - 2 W
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Basingstoke Town League 4 - 3 W
a Tue 25th, 7:45pm Bath City League 1 - 0 L
a Sat 29th, 3:00pm Truro City Cup

December 2014

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm Chelmsford City League
h Tue 9th, 7:45pm Staines Town League
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Havant & Waterlooville League
a Fri 26th, 3:00pm St Albans City League

January 2015

h Thu 1st, 3:00pm St Albans City League
a Sun 4th, 3:00pm Wealdstone League
h Sat 10th, 3:00pm Wealdstone League
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Farnborough League
a Sat 24th, 3:00pm Staines Town League
h Tue 27th, 7:45pm Sutton United League
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Weston-Super-Mare League

February 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Gosport Borough League
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Farnborough League
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Chelmsford City League
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Ebbsfleet United League

March 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Bath City League
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Bromley League
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Hayes & Yeading Utd League
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Boreham Wood League

April 2015

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Maidenhead United League
a Mon 6th, 3:00pm Concord Rangers League
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Bishops Stortford League
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Whitehawk League
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Eastbourne Borough League

League Table

Full League Table »

The Football Conference » South Division

9 St Albans City 18 25
10 Bath City 17 24
11 Hemel Hempstead Town 16 24
12 Chelmsford City 17 24
13 Maidenhead United 17 22

Team Sponsors